Midget Conditioning Camp


Pre-season camp hosted by AF Elite for NWZ registered midget players who will be playing in the 2019/20 season.  The camp is limited to 25 skates per group.  Cost is $160 for 4 skates.  Players will be assigned to groups in early September and names posted below the schedule.

HOW TO REGISTER: 

1.  Online at:

HOCKEY CANADA ONLINE REGISTRATION PORTAL

2. Download and complete the registration form:  

REGISTRATION FORM

 and then

  1. scan and email to admin@nwzhockey.ca (be sure to include credit card payment info), or,
  2. mail completed form along with payment to NWZ Hockey Association, 12808 - 134"A" Avenue NW, Edmonton, AB, T5L 3W6

 

MIDGET CONDITIONING CAMP SCHEDULE

         

Midget - Group 1   

DAY DATE ARENA START END
Saturday September 7, 2019 Castledowns B 1:30 PM 2:30 PM
Monday September 9, 2019 Castledowns B 7:15 PM 8:15 PM
Saturday September 14, 2019 Castledowns B 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
Monday September 16, 2019 Bill Hunter 6:15 PM 7:15 PM
         

Midget - Group 2   

DAY DATE ARENA START END
Saturday September 7, 2019 Castledowns B 2:45 PM 3:45 PM
Monday September 9, 2019 Castledowns B 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Saturday September 14, 2019 Castledowns B 5:15 PM 6:15 PM
Monday September 16, 2019 Bill Hunter 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
         

Midget - Group 3   

DAY DATE ARENA START END
Sunday September 8, 2019 Callingwood B 6:30 PM 7:30 PM
Thursday September 12, 2019 Castledowns B 9:00 PM 10:00 PM
Saturday September 14, 2019 Castledowns B 6:30 PM 7:30 PM
Tuesday September 17, 2019 Coronation 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
         

Midget - Group 4   

DAY DATE ARENA START END
Sunday September 8, 2019 Callingwood B 7:45 PM 8:45 PM
Friday September 13, 2019 Castledowns B 9:15 PM 10:15 PM
Saturday September 14, 2019 Castledowns B 7:45 PM 8:45 PM
Tuesday September 17, 2019 Coronation 9:15 PM 10:15 PM

 


 

MIDGET CONDITIONING CAMP GROUPS

GROUP 1

GROUP 2

GROUP 3

GROUP 4

Afsar, Aliyan Berrett, Fraser Brennan, Jordi Carlson, JD
Carroll, Justin Carscadden, Owen Crossen, Brian Davies, Jacob
Faour, Ahmad Fayant, Ashton Feddema, Nash Genge, Owen
Greening, Jake Hothi, Gurjot Kalchuk, Taylor Kemmis, Aidan
Kinoshita, Matsuo Lachance-Donald, David Lammiman, Jared Moore, Aidan
Morin-Gladue, Kalan Ostashower, Aaron Pender, Dominic Reuer, William
Roppo, Nicholas Saad, Nader Saleh, Jalal Schneider, Tristan
Stewart, Alexander Stewart, Isaac Tse, Ethan Tworek, Eli
Unger, Blake Brook, Colton  Galeschuk, Sheldon O'Brien, Jake
Fielding, Evan Anselmo, Matthew Ahuja, Adi  Bailey, Steele
Fersovich, Joel  Hughes, Austin Ippolito, Michael Reiter, Carson
Busch, Owen  Robinson, Stephen  Nadon, Alexander  Paul, Maxim 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started