Bantam Conditioning Camp


Pre-season camp hosted by AF Elite for NWZ registered bantam players who will be playing in the 2019/20 season.  The camp is limited to 25 skates per group.  Cost is $160 for 4 skates.  Players will be assigned to groups in early September and names posted below the schedule.

HOW TO REGISTER: 

1.  Online at:

HOCKEY CANADA ONLINE REGISTRATION PORTAL

2. Download and complete the registration form:  

REGISTRATION FORM

 and then

  1. scan and email to admin@nwzhockey.ca (be sure to include credit card payment info), or,
  2. mail completed form along with payment to NWZ Hockey Association, 12808 - 134"A" Avenue NW, Edmonton, AB, T5L 3W6

 

BANTAM CONDITIONING CAMP SCHEDULE

         

Bantam - Group 1

DAY DATE ARENA START END
Saturday September 7, 2019 Castledowns B 8:30 AM 9:30 AM
Sunday September 8, 2019 Callingwood B 1:30 PM 2:30 PM
Friday September 13, 2019 Castledowns B 5:30 PM 6:30 PM
Sunday September 15, 2019 Castledowns B 2:15 PM 3:15 PM
         

Bantam - Group 2  

DAY DATE ARENA START END
Saturday September 7, 2019 Castledowns B 9:45 AM 10:45 AM
Sunday September 8, 2019 Callingwood B 2:45 PM 3:45 PM
Friday September 13, 2019 Castledowns B 6:45 PM 7:45 PM
Sunday September 15, 2019 Castledowns B 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
         

Bantam - Group 3  

DAY DATE ARENA START END
Saturday September 7, 2019 Castledowns B 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Sunday September 8, 2019 Callingwood B 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
Thursday September 12, 2019 Castledowns B 7:45 PM 8:45 PM
Sunday September 15, 2019 Castledowns B 4:45 PM 5:45 PM
         

Bantam - Group 4  

DAY DATE ARENA START END
Saturday September 7, 2019 Castledowns B 12:15 PM 1:15 PM
Sunday September 8, 2019 Callingwood B 5:15 PM 6:15 PM
Friday September 13, 2019 Castledowns B 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Sunday September 15, 2019 Castledowns B 6:00 PM 7:00 PM

 


 

BANTAM CONDITIONING CAMP GROUPS

GROUP 1

GROUP 2

GROUP 3

GROUP 4

Arntzen, Dylan Aromin, Bennett Balic, Raoul Bray, Kiefer
Candlish, Grayson Carriere, Nicholas  Corea, Ethan Darling, Adam
Decock, Alexander Delamont, Luke Elliott, Tyler Erfle, Darien
Eliuk, Erik  Evans, Dominic  Fairfull, Craig Falardeau, Kaleb
Filips, Alec Gibbons, Harrison Gladue, Gabriel Gregoret-Quinn, Alexandre
Hay, Steven Holben, Tyson Horcica, Sebastian Howe, Thomas
Keck, Willem Le, Jack Macleod, Owen Makonnen, Isaiah
Michaelchuk, Sam Mooney, Kieran Olson, Erik Panich, Brody
Phibbs, Bo Podloski, Evan Ripka, Markus Rivero, Jordan
Scheu, Kian   Shishkin, Gavrie Spencer, Christian
Stimac, Anthony Wood,Jack Trimble, Ty Te Velde, Luke
Waugh, Marco Henry,Tyler Woytovicz, Logan Zhao, Nathan
Cassivi,Sebastien Nash,Mekhi  Tyson, Connor  Housworth, Ryder
Myrfield, Evan  Tremblay-Houle,Tristen Kok, Rory Yusypchuk,Michael 
Simmie, James  Burlet,Jacob Plume, Finley McKenzie, Cohen 
Veitch, Landon  Blatz, Ayden Marr, Zachary Bergman, William
    Turenne,Delton   
    Scammell, Aiden   
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started